Directory of Neighborhoods

View contact information and maps for neighborhoods registered with Athens-Clarke County's Neighborhood Notification Initiative.  To help prevent spam, if you would like to e-mail neighborhood contacts, please replace "(DOT)" with " . " and "(AT)" with " @ " in the e-mail addresses listed below.

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A
Ashton Place Community Association
Map 
Commission District: 8 
Contact: Scott Higgins
ashtonplacehomeowners(AT)gmail(DOT)com 


B
Bar H Neighborhood Association
Map
Commission District: 1 
Contact: Wilma McElrath 
wilma.mcelrath(AT)gmail(DOT)com 
 

Beechwood Hills Community Neighborhood Association
Map
Commission District: 10
Contact: Phil Novinger
philnovinger(AT)gmail(DOT)com 
Boulevard Neighborhood Association
Map  Website
Commission Districts: 3 and 9
Annual Meeting: December
Contact: Kristen Morales 
kbergman(AT)mindspring(DOT)com 
 
Briarcliff Woods
Map
Commission District: 10
Contact: Currently Vacant

C
Cedar Creek Civic Association
Map  Website
Commission District: 8 
Annual Meeting: February 
Contact: Mitch Schrader
TheSchraders3(AT)gmail(DOT)com

Chamberlin Association
Map
Commission District: 1 
Contact: Jan Brown
janbrown185(AT)att(DOT)net

Cherokee Forest Neighborhood Association
Map
Commission Districts: 5 and 9 
Contact: Jerry Brinegar
jbrinegar(AT)bellsouth(DOT)net

Chicopee-Dudley Neighborhood Association
Map
Commission Districts: 2 and 3 
Contact: Lila Grisar
lilaroseg(AT)hotmail(DOT)com
The Circles
Map
Commission District: 3
Listserv: The_Circles(AT)googlegroups(DOT)com 
Contact: Philip Miles, Amber Fetner
thecircleshood(AT)gmail(DOT)com 
 
Cobbham Neighborhood Association
Map
Commission District: 3
Annual Meeting: December
Listserv: cobbham(AT)yahoogroups(DOT)com 
Contact: Eric Vaughn
eric(AT)revsells(DOT)com

Colleton Oaks Property Owners Association
Map
Commission District: 10 
Contact: Matt Adcock
colletonpoa(AT)gmail(DOT)com

F
Friends of Five Points
Map  Website 
Commission Districts: 4, 7, 10
Contact: Susan Field
scfield(AT)uga(DOT)edu 


G
Green Acres-Crestwood Community Association
Map
Commission District: 8  
Contact: Kent Middleton
kentrmiddleton(AT)gmail(DOT)com 


H
Historic Dearing Neighborhood Association
Map
Commission District: 7 
Contact: Pat McAlexander
pmcalex(AT)uga(DOT)edu

Homewood Hills Community Association
Map
Commission District: 5 
Contact:
homewoodhills(AT)gmail(DOT)com
Huntington Park Community Association 
Map    Website
Commission District: 6 
Contact: Tiffany Reifschneider
trsmith95(AT)gmail(DOT)com

I
Idylwood Neighborhood Association
Map
Commission District: 1
Annual Meeting: September 
Contact: Stuart Nelson
ewson(AT)mindspring(DOT)com


K
Kingswood Neighborhood Association
Map  Website  
Commission District: 10
Annual Meeting: September
Contact: Aaron Watwood
aaron.watwood(AT)gmail(DOT)com


M
McNutts Creek Homeowners Association
Map 
Commission District: 10 
Contact: Earl Damato
edamato155(AT)att(DOT)net

Midtown-Bloomfield Neighborhood Association
Map
Commission District:  7 
Contact: Susan Field
scfield(AT)uga(DOT)edu

Moss Side Neighborhood Association
Map
Commission District: 5  
Contact: David Nichols 
dnichols(AT)uga(DOT)edu


N
Normaltown Neighborhood Network
Map  Website  
Commission Districts: 3 and 5
Contact:
Peter Norris 
prnorris(AT)bellsouth(DOT)net

P
Pinecrest Community Association
Map  Website  
Commission District: 8 
Contact: Ed Fish
president(AT)pinecrestathens(DOT)org

Pulaski Heights Neighborhood Association
Map
Commission District: 9 
Contacts:
Lee Smith
lee(AT)longlivepulaski(DOT)com
Angela Steedley
as(AT)thesteedleyfirm(DOT)com

R
Red Fox Run Association Inc.
Map
Commission District: 1  
Contact: Randy Manning
romanning(AT)gmail(DOT)com

Renfrew Estates Civic Association
Map
Commission District: 10 
Contact: Donald Smith
dhsmith(AT)bellsouth(DOT)net

River Oaks Neighborhood Association
Map 
Commission District: 7 
Contact: Shirley Evans
sterling1son(AT)yahoo(DOT)com
Rivercliff Property Owners Association
Map
Commission District: 5  
Contact: Chris Canalos
chris.canalos(AT)dnr(DOT)state.ga.us

Rocky Drive Neighbors
Map 
Commission District: 5
Contact: Ricky Dunn
706 546.8653

S
St. Ives Homeowners Association
Map 
Commission District: 10
Annual Meeting: November
Contact: Gary Sonnenberg
jksonn(AT)bellsouth(DOT)net 
Stratford & Drayton Square Condominium Associations
Map
Commission District: 2 
Regular Meeting: First Monday of the month 
Contacts:
Christine Pavlak
jclip(AT)uga(DOT)edu
Marion Williams
wdavidmarion153(AT)bellsouth(DOT)net

U
University Heights Community Association
Map
Commission District: 8  
Contacts:
Michelle Roche
michelle(AT)michelleroche(DOT)com
William Galt
billyg(AT)uga(DOT)edu

W
Westgate Park Inc.
Map
Commission District: 5 
Annual Meeting: April 
Contact: Leslie Geiser
leslie(AT)smallbox(DOT)biz

Wood Valley Homeowners Association
Map
Commission District: 6
Regular Meeting: First Sunday of the month at 4:30 p.m.
Contact: Richard Lebo
ralebo54(AT)gmail(DOT)com
Woodhaven Homeowners Association
Map
Commission District: 6 
Annual Meeting: Late November or early December
Contact: Wade Woolbright 
wadewoolbright(AT)gmail(DOT)com

To help prevent spam, if you would like to e-mail neighborhood contacts, please replace "(DOT)" with " . " and "(AT)" with " @ " in the e-mail addresses listed above.